Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy for http://www.hubberspot.com/

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at varyanidinesh@yahoo.com.

At http://www.hubberspot.com/, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by http://www.hubberspot.com/ and how it is used.

Log Files
Like many other Web sites, http://www.hubberspot.com/ makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

Cookies and Web Beacons
http://www.hubberspot.com/ does not use cookies. However, some of our business partners (for example, advertisers) may use cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) information including your IP address, your ISP , the browser you used to visit our site, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed.

DoubleClick DART Cookie
.:: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on http://www.hubberspot.com/.
.:: Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to http://www.hubberspot.com/ and other sites on the Internet.
.:: Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL - http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include ....
Google Adsense


These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on http://www.hubberspot.com/ send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

http://www.hubberspot.com/ has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. http://www.hubberspot.com/'s privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers' respective websites.


Privacy Policy For Android Apps -


This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made thereunder and as the same may be amended from time to time. Being a system generated electronic record, it does not require any physical or digital signature.


We respect the privacy of our App users (“You” or “Your”) and the confidentiality of the information provided by You and have developed this Privacy Policy to demonstrate Our commitment to protecting the same. This Privacy Policy describes the type of information We collect, purpose, usage, storage and handling of such information, and disclosure thereof. We encourage You to read this Privacy Policy carefully when (i) using Our App from any computer, computer device, mobile, smartphone or any electronic device, or (ii) availing any products or services offered on or through the App. By using Our App, You are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.


WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When You use the App, We collect your personal information. Your personal information helps us to collect information that can directly identify You such as Your name, email address. By using the App, You are authorizing Us to collect, parse, store, process, disclose, disseminate and retain such information as envisaged herein. Unless specified otherwise in this Privacy Policy, Your personal information shall not be made public or made available to other users without Your explicit permission.

In order to use the App, You can sign in using Your Google login. If You do so, You authorize Us to access certain Google account information, such as Your public Google profile (consistent with your privacy settings in Facebook/Google).


HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT?

We may use information that We collect from You to:

deliver and improve Our App and manage Our business;
communicate with You by email, postal mail, telephone and/or mobile devices about products or services that may be of interest to You either from Us or third parties or such products, services, or content as may be available on or through the App;
develop, display, and track content and advertising tailored to Your interests on Our App, including providing advertisements to You;
undertake App analytics;
enforce or exercise any rights in our App Terms and Conditions;
perform functions or services as otherwise described to You at the time of collection; and


WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION?


We do not share Your personal information with others except as indicated in this Privacy Policy or when We inform You and give You an opportunity to opt out of having Your personal information shared.


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. When We post changes to this Privacy Policy, We will revise the "last updated" date. We recommend that You check Our App from time to time to keep Yourself updated of any changes in this Privacy Policy or any of Our other App related terms and policies.


CONTACT US.

Please contact Us by email on varyanidinesh@yahoo.com or java.hubberspot@gmail.com for any questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy.


Last Updated on: October 29th, 2019.


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
© 2012 Learn Java by Examples Template by Hubber Spot